Meet the people behind the platform.

EngineRoom helps businesses grow through data, digital and technology, but it’s our people that really make the difference. We’re an award-winning team of industry leaders and subject matter experts, data analysts and digital marketers, content creators and strategists, designers and engineers.

ER team group shot

Determined to succeed

In 2013, we founded EngineRoom (formerly Digital360) to make better use of digital and technology as a source of competitive advantage for high-achieving SMEs. We created an approach that integrates business objectives and digital channels into strategies that drive growth and success.

To put our methodology to the test, we put our own money on the line and bought a business (Cleanawater) in an industry we knew nothing about. After five years, we proved the success of EngineRoom — growing Cleanawater’s revenue by
1266% and yielding 10x return on investment
.

Today, the EngineRoom team continue to live our core mission — using digital, data and technology to help businesses unlock their full potential.

Formerly known as
ER about us team grid

Meet the team

Adam Laurie

Adam Laurie

Managing Director
Robert Dalessandro

Robert Dalessandro

Director
Jessica Bridge

Jessica Bridge

Head of People and Culture
Ashley Constantine

Ashley Constantine

Finance Manager
Glen Allpress

Glen Allpress

Advisor
Ali Irfanli

Ali Irfanli

Advisor
Yossi Moss

Yossi Moss

Project Manager
Nicholas Clancy

Nicholas Clancy

Product and Engineering Manager
Noel Hung

Noel Hung

Software Engineer
Luke Turner

Luke Turner

Software Engineer
China Symons

China Symons

Design Lead
Dillon Mcintosh

Dillon Mcintosh

UI Designer
Don Milne

Don Milne

Senior Partnerships Manager
Loreen Beutler

Loreen Beutler

Digital Project Manager
Drew Gordon

Drew Gordon

Google Ads Specialist
Weronika Lesz

Weronika Lesz

Social PPC Manager
Rory Callaghan

Rory Callaghan

Content Designer
Daren Polo

Daren Polo

SEO Technical Lead
Despina Gavoyannis

Despina Gavoyannis

Content Lead
Astrid Ablethorpe

Astrid Ablethorpe

Content Producer
Rohan D'Souza

Rohan D'Souza

Content Producer
Tess Church

Tess Church

Content Producer
Advisory

Advisory

Advisory
Advisory
We understand your goals and help you achieve them.
Adam Laurie

Adam Laurie

Managing Director
Adam Laurie
Adam Laurie
Robert Dalessandro

Robert Dalessandro

Director
Robert Dalessandro
Robert Dalessandro
Glen Allpress

Glen Allpress

Advisor
Glen Allpress
Glen Allpress
Ali Irfanli

Ali Irfanli

Advisor
Ali Irfanli
Ali Irfanli
Strategy & Creative

Strategy & Creative

Strategy & Creative
Strategy & Creative
We develop the strategies and achieve your objectives.
China Symons

China Symons

Design Lead
China Symons
China Symons
Dillon Mcintosh

Dillon Mcintosh

UI Designer
Dillon Mcintosh
Dillon Mcintosh
Don Milne

Don Milne

Senior Partnerships Manager
Don Milne
Don Milne
Loreen Beutler

Loreen Beutler

Digital Project Manager
Loreen Beutler
Loreen Beutler
Drew Gordon

Drew Gordon

Google Ads Specialist
Drew Gordon
Drew Gordon
Weronika Lesz

Weronika Lesz

Social PPC Manager
Weronika Lesz
Weronika Lesz
Rory Callaghan

Rory Callaghan

Content Designer
Rory Callaghan
Rory Callaghan
Daren Polo

Daren Polo

SEO Technical Lead
Daren Polo
Daren Polo
Despina Gavoyannis

Despina Gavoyannis

Content Lead
Despina Gavoyannis
Despina Gavoyannis
Astrid Ablethorpe

Astrid Ablethorpe

Content Producer
Astrid Ablethorpe
Astrid Ablethorpe
Rohan D'Souza

Rohan D'Souza

Content Producer
Rohan D'Souza
Rohan D'Souza
Tess Church

Tess Church

Content Producer
Tess Church
Tess Church
Product & Engineering

Product & Engineering

Product & Engineering
Product & Engineering
We develop the platform to help you make better decisions.
Yossi Moss

Yossi Moss

Project Manager
Yossi Moss
Yossi Moss
Nicholas Clancy

Nicholas Clancy

Product and Engineering Manager
Nicholas Clancy
Nicholas Clancy
Noel Hung

Noel Hung

Software Engineer
Noel Hung
Noel Hung
Luke Turner

Luke Turner

Software Engineer
Luke Turner
Luke Turner

Our awards

EngineRoom has won BRW’s Fast 100 award three times. We don’t just talk about measurable growth — we live it every single day.

Award trophy
BRW Fast 100 Award
BRW Fast 100
3x Winner
Smart Company Smart 50 Award
Smart Company
Smart 50
Telstra Australian Business Awards
Telstra Business Awards
State Finalist